1st Choice Total Computer & Office Supplies Ltd, Romford

write review
updated on 25 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 29 min.
6 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
TOTAL OFFICE TEAM LTD
Reg. office address
100 SQUIRRELS HEATH ROAD, RM3 0LU, ROMFORD, Greater London England
Company Number
02585128
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/11/2018 - TOTAL COMPUTER & OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
22 Feb 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Ks Consulting Ltd 82 Gresham Road Hounslow Middlesex TW3 4BU

Description

TOTAL Computer & Office Supplies based in Romford Essex & London. Est. 20+ years in Stationery, Ink Cartridges, Toner Cartridges & Office Furniture.


Company description
We offer a SINGLE SOURCE OF SUPPLY from Computer & Office Supplies to Hardware, Software, Printing and Furniture. We have very competitive pricing across all areas, with Free Next-Day Delivery. We guarantee you will achieve great savings for your company! Why make five ‘phone calls, incur five delivery charges and five headaches, when you can make one ‘phone call and rest easy.
Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Software, Computers, Computer Consumables, Memory Cards, Printed Stationery, Photo Paper, PC Monitors, Paper, Photocopiers, Ink Cartridges, Shredders, Hard Drive, Toner Cartridges, Staples, Marker, Laminators, Staplers, Tektronix, Box Files, Dictation Services, Dry Wipe Boards, Letter Trays, Apple, Headsets, Nonstore Retailers, DVD, CDs, Telephone, First Aid, Lamps, Developers, Drums, Ladders, Vacuum Cleaners, Samsung, Projectors, Scanners, Trolleys, Keyboards, Ribbons, Trimmers, TV, Fridges, Bottled Water, Lockers, Scissors, Step, Calculators, File, Guillotines, Zebra, Seiko, Briefcases, Archive Boxes, Qms, Bin Liners, Packaging Tape, Glue Sticks, HP, Coat Stands, Literature Holders, Maintenance Kits, Office Cupboards, Typewriters, Drinks Dispenser, Posture Seating, Tally, Hole Punch, Fuser, Stamp Pads, Usb Drive, Desktop Screens, Free-Standing Screens, Highlight Pens, Labelwriters, Monitor Stand, Printer Stands, Punched Pockets, Transfer Kits, Chair Mats, Mailroom Furniture, Mobile Pedestals, Office Racking, Privacy Filter, Roller Kit
Products
Office Stationery, Pens, Diaries, Mouse Mats, Reception Desks, Leather Chairs, Reception Seating, Operator Chairs, Office Supplies, Office Furniture, Envelopes, Filing Cabinets, Notice Board, Lever Arch Files, Coffee, Signs, Signage, Safes, Tea, Labels, Batteries, Clocks, Picture Frames, Fire Extinguishers, Planners, Letterheads, Speakers, Biscuits, Cash Registers, Promotional Gifts, Fans, Calendars, Heaters, Christmas Cards, Bins, Binders, Workstation, Office Shelving, Laptop Cases, Floor Mats, Restaurant Tables, Display Books, Magazine Rack, Office Bookcases, Books & Pads
Services
Printer Supplies, Ink Cartridges, Toner Cartridges, Drums, Fusers, Maintenance Kits, Developers, Transfer Kits, Roller Kits, Apple, Brother, Canon, Dell, Epson, HP, IBM, Kyocera, Konica Minolta, OKI, Lexmark, Panasonic, Samsung, QMS, Ricoh, Seiko, Tally, Tektronix, Xerox, Zebra, Office Furniture, Posture Seating, Reception Seating, Reception Desks, Workstations, Desktop Screens, Free-Standing Screens, Chair Mats, Leather Chairs, Operator Chairs, Mobile Pedestals, Office Cupboards, Office Bookcases, Printer Stands, Restaurant Tables, Mailroom Furniture, Office Shelving, Lockers, Filing Cabinets, Office Racking, Coat Stands, Office Stationery, Paper, Books & Pads, Pens, Markers, Envelopes, Labels, Packaging Tape, Archive Boxes, Files, Box Files, Lever Arch Files, Punched Pockets, Projectors, Dry Wipe Boards, Noticeboards, Literature Holders, Signs, Signage, Display Books, Diaries, Calenders, Planners, Staplers, Staples, Guillotines, Scissors, Air Conditioning, Heaters, Fans, Clocks, Picture Frames, Steps, Ladders, Trolleys, Bins, Bin Liners, First Aid, Safes, Tea, Coffee, Biscuits, Cash Registers, Calculators, Vacuum Cleaners, Bottled Water, Drink Dispensers, Shredders, Binders, Laminators, Dictation, TV's, Telephones, Labelwriters, PC Monitors, Software, Monitor Stands, Privacy Filters, Keyboards, Laptop Cases, Mouse Mats, Headsets, Hard Drives, Memory Cards, CD's, DVD's, USB Drives, Ribbons, Photo Paper, Christmas Cards, Printing,Letterheads, Glue Sticks, Stamp Pads, Projectors,Highlight Pens, Hole Punches, Trimmers, Photocopiers, Batteries, Fridges, Fire Extinguishers, Lamps, Typewriters, Scanners, Briefcases, Computers, Speakers, Floor Mats, Letter Trays, Magazine Racks, Printing, Air Conditioning
Categories
Printers
Brands
Oki, Panasonic, Xerox, Canon, Dell, Brother, Epson, Ricoh, IBM, Kyocera, Lexmark, Konica Minolta
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
1st Choice Total Computer & Office Supplies Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

1st Choice Total Computer & Office Supplies Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for 1st Choice Total Computer & Office Supplies Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 122 Ardleigh Green Road
    RM11 2SH  Hornchurch
    01708 444740
  2. 122 Ardleigh Green Road
    RM11 2SH  Hornchurch
    01708 448844
  3. 5/More Southend Arterial Road
    RM2 6PL  Romford
    01708 725632
  4. 6 Ashton Gate Ashton Road
    RM3 8UF  Romford
    01708 379966
  5. 27-29 North St, Scottish Mutual House
    RM11 1RS  Hornchurch
    0800 678 1018
  6. 39 Victoria Rd
    RM1 2LH  Romford
    01708 755666
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies