Aforda Limited, Romford

Write review
updated on 10/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Aforda

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Havering

Date of inspection:

06 February 2012

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 13 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
06:00 – 15:00
FridayFr
06:00 – 15:00
SaturdaySa
06:00 – 15:00
SundaySu
06:00 – 24:00
MondayMo
06:00 – 24:00
TuesdayTu
06:00 – 24:00
WednesdayWe
06:00 – 24:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 12 min.
2 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
AFORDA LIMITED
Reg. office address
153 SOUTH STREET, RM1 1PL, ROMFORD, Greater London England
Company Number
07276203
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/08/2010 - TESCOT LTD
SIC Code
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Date of Incorporation
07 Jun 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
10 Ramsay Close Bradwell MK13 9HN
153 South Street Romford Essex RM1 1PL
135 South Street Romford Essex RM1 1PL
1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England

Description

Keywords:
Retail Shops, Food Retail, Retailers
Aforda Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aforda Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Waterloo Road
    RM1 1AU  Romford
    +44 333 005 5585
  2. The Brewery
    RM1 1AU  Romford
    01708 775184
  3. 1-15 The Brewery
    RM1 1AU  Romford
    01708 761978
  4. 1 The Brewery
    RM1 1AU  Romford
    0345 165 7402
  5. 39 South Street
    RM1 1NT  Romford
    01708 766424
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies