The Kitchen Pack Company, Romford

3 Reviews
The Kitchen Pack Company
24 Hornford Way
RM7 0PR Romford - Havering
Greater London England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
THE KITCHEN PACK COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
24 HORNFORD WAY, RM7 0PR, ROMFORD, Greater London
Company Number
07789171
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TKPC
Number of Employees
7
SIC Code
31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
27 Sep 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Directors
David Blackett
Previous addresses
77 Campion Close Rush Green Romford RM7 0WX
1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 5/Seedbed Centre, Davidson Way
    RM7 0AZ  Romford
  2. 30 Longfield Avenue
    RM11 1AL  Hornchurch
  3. 91, Bush Elms Rd
    RM11 1LU  Hornchurch
  4. 33 MARKET PLACE
    RM1 3AB  Romford
  5. King George Close
    RM7 7PN  Romford
  6. Heathway Industrial Estate
    RM10 8PN  Dagenham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

We have worked closely with TKPC for sometime now and can honestly say that we receive a great service from them. we buy pretty much all of our Kitchens from them and there attention to detail is fantastic. i highly recommend using these guys because you will be well looked after. Regards Vyou Home Improvements.

, more than 6 months ago

I am delighted with my kitchen, and it is the subject of much comment and admiration when people come around. I should like to thank the kitchen pack company, for a amazing job. Thank you The work went smoothly, and for the professional and courteous attitude of everybody involved. I was especially impressed with your commitment. The Kitchen Pack Company (TKPC) Romford Essex are the cheapest kitchens

Kitchen Designed, Bought and Fitted

, more than 6 months ago

We recently had a Kitchen designed by The Kitchen Pack Company, David came around and measured up and left us with brochures, While he was design the kitchen we kept in contact at all times with what kitchen we wanted and how we wanted the design to look. Before the end of the week he came back personally to show us the 3d design on the lap top and also the print outs. The price he gave us was better then anywhere else we had been w. and b. Being a new company we was a bit apprehensive in ordering the Kitchen but due to the price compared to previous quotes we decided to take the plunge which I am Glad that I did. Once we had paid the money into the TKPC account with in a week he had arranged to have the kitchen delivered and installation had begun. Having only had my w. kitchen for 4 years we had a flood hence why we needed another kitchen. I have to say the finished product was 10 times better then the previous kitchen. I could not be happier with the The Kitchen Pack Company. The customer care during and after and also the help we had. I would recommend The Kitchen Pack Company to everyone.
#Kitchen#Kitchen Fitted#Kitchen Design

Buy a Premium Entry